Copyrights©2005 Egyptian EHCAAN Company - Egypt, All rights Reserved. Web Design & Development by AVIT
 
The Figures reflected are preliminary and include all types of movment. Monthly Air Traffic Movement for Egyptain Airports
AirportsFlightsPax.
Nov 2018Nov 2017Rate %Nov 2018Nov 2017Rate %
Cairo11870112205.8117148197667019.9
Sharm El Sheik3255266422.247299733505141.2
Hurghada4189374411.960601450321520.4
Luxor9789196.4730855957722.7
Aswan83872915595564031247.7
Alexandria54448013.331194217-26
Borg El Arab133512219.31249341211403.1
Asyut287402-28.61910222066-13.4
Marsa Alam91882211.713626511107022.7
Taba322433.3250212100
Abu Simbel24012887.5102984806114.3
El Arish000000
Marsa Matrouh220000
Kharga201811.1686715-4.1
Port Said440469-6.220602250-8.4
El Owaynat4678-4126305150-48.9
Dahkla212-83.3000
St. Catherine000000
El Tor52586462.5000
El Alameen480-5010-100
Sohag329448-26.63469336946-6.1
TOTAL258542339610.52719422222320722.3